Is (12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavoring
- organic yeast extract
- natural flavoring
organic natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Butternut Squash, Water, Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Organic Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Butter (Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Salt), Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Spice, Organic Molasses, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Turmeric, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Organic Natural Flavoring, Organic Celery Seed, Contains: Organic Milk
Check (12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Wolfgang Puck Signature Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


