Is (12 Pack) Yumearth Organics - Organic Gummy Bears - Pomegranate , 5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose, Organic Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Asorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Colored With Concentrate (Carrot, Blueberry), Carnauba Wax (Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Tocopherols And Citric Acid)

Check (12 Pack) Yumearth Organics - Organic Gummy Bears - Pomegranate , 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Yumearth Organics - Organic Gummy Bears - Pomegranate , 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking