Is 12 PACKS : Handi Snacks Orange Gelatin 12 Case 14 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Yellow 6, Artificial Flavor, Red 40

Check 12 PACKS : Handi Snacks Orange Gelatin 12 Case 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

12 PACKS : Handi Snacks Orange Gelatin 12 Case 14 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking