Is 12 PACKS : Royal Flan Custard Dessert Mix, 15.2 Ounce -- 12 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Carrageenan And Locust Bean Gum, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40
Check 12 PACKS : Royal Flan Custard Dessert Mix, 15.2 Ounce -- 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 PACKS : Royal Flan Custard Dessert Mix, 15.2 Ounce -- 12 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case.
Where to buy
12 PACKS : Royal Flan Custard Dessert Mix, 15.2 Ounce -- 12 per case. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


