Is 12 PLAIN SPONGE SHEETS Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), sugar, whole EGGS, water, EGG white, syrup ofglucose powder, stabiliser: E420 (GLUTEN), baking powder: E450-E500(WHEAT), pea-flour, emulsifier: E471, preservative: E282, potato starch,salt, MILK proteins, vanilla flavour.
Check 12 PLAIN SPONGE SHEETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12 PLAIN SPONGE SHEETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


