Is 12 SLICE VARIETY CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE BROWNIE, BLUEBERRY SWIRL, VANILLA BEAN, CARAMEL TURTLE, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY SWIRL, NEW YORK STYLE, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • starch
  • modified food starch
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk, Palm Oil, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate , Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Cream, Wheat Flour, Sour Cream (Cream, Water, Non-fat Milk Solids, Starch (Modified), Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate And Natural Culture), Soybean Oil, Raspberry Filling (Water, Sugar, Raspberries, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Citrate, Erythorbic Acid, Fd&c Red 40 And Blue 1), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Cherry Filling (Water, Sugar, Cherries, Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate , Fd&c Red 40), Strawberry Filling (Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Erythorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate , Calcium Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Red 40 & Blue 1), Blueberry Filling (Water, Blueberries, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Apples, Citric Acid, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate , Fd&c Red 40 And Blue 1), Brown Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Eggs, Honey, White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan), Seedless Raspberry Filling (Water, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate), Algin, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Carrageenan, Fd&c Red 40, Artificial Flavor), Cream (Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Caramel Spread (Milk, Cane Sugar, Glucose, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate , Ethyl Vanilla), Natural Flavors, Cherry Topping (Montmorency Cherries, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate , Erythorbic Acid, Salt, Citric Acid Powder, Fd&c Red 40 & Yellow 6), Walnuts, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Artificial Color (Water, Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6, Sodium Benzoate , Citric Acid), Artificial Flavor, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch (Glucose Solids, Corn Starch, Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum), Caramel Color, Cream Concentrate (Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Tocopherol (Vitamin E)), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lemon Juice, Vanilla Bean Specks, Cheese Culture, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Apocarotenal (Color)

Check 12 SLICE VARIETY CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE BROWNIE, BLUEBERRY SWIRL, VANILLA BEAN, CARAMEL TURTLE, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY SWIRL, NEW YORK STYLE, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

12 SLICE VARIETY CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE BROWNIE, BLUEBERRY SWIRL, VANILLA BEAN, CARAMEL TURTLE, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY SWIRL, NEW YORK STYLE, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAMeijer

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
VanillaFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? 12 SLICE VARIETY CHEESECAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIP, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE BROWNIE, BLUEBERRY SWIRL, VANILLA BEAN, CARAMEL TURTLE, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY SWIRL, NEW YORK STYLE, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE MARBLE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL | Spoonful