Is 12 Vegetable Stock Cubes Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Yeast Extract Powder, Flavourings (contains Celery), Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil, Red Pepper Powder, Dried Parsley, Dried Carrot, Leek Powder, Celery Seeds, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Onion, Onion Extract, Dried Leek, Dried Celery, Garlic Powder, Carrot Extract, Turmeric Powder, Dried Cabbage, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary.

Check 12 Vegetable Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SoupCooking BaseMeal PrepStew