Is 12 Vegetable Stock Cubes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Yeast Extract Powder, Flavourings (contains Celery), Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil, Red Pepper Powder, Dried Parsley, Dried Carrot, Leek Powder, Celery Seeds, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Onion, Onion Extract, Dried Leek, Dried Celery, Garlic Powder, Carrot Extract, Turmeric Powder, Dried Cabbage, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary.

Check 12 Vegetable Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SoupCooking BaseMeal PrepStew