Is 12 Vegetable Stock Cubes Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Yeast Extract Powder, Flavourings (contains Celery), Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil, Red Pepper Powder, Dried Parsley, Dried Carrot, Leek Powder, Celery Seeds, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Onion, Onion Extract, Dried Leek, Dried Celery, Garlic Powder, Carrot Extract, Turmeric Powder, Dried Cabbage, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary.

Check 12 Vegetable Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SoupCooking BaseMeal PrepStew