Is 120 MINI TULIP SHAPED CUP 2.25" Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- e322
e322
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), sugar, vegetable fat (palm & sunflower),emulsifier: E322 (SOY), vanillin, flavor, salt
Check 120 MINI TULIP SHAPED CUP 2.25" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 120 MINI TULIP SHAPED CUP 2.25" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Campbell's Sipping Soup, Chicken & Mini Round Noodle Soup, 10.75 oz Microwavable Cup
Maruchan Instant Lunch Beef Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Instant Lunch with Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Cookie · Piece


