Is 12CT WHITE CUPCAKES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CAKE: SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND DIGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check 12CT WHITE CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12CT WHITE CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Box, Package, Piece


