Is 12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese made in wisconsin usa
cheese made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check 12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese
AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC & GRUYERE CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC & GRUYERE CHEESE
Mild Cheddar Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™
Maple Pancake Sausage, Egg & Mild Cheddar Cheese Sandwich
Where to buy
12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


