Is 12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese made in wisconsin usa
cheese made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check 12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese
AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC & GRUYERE CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC & GRUYERE CHEESE
Mild Cheddar Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™
Maple Pancake Sausage, Egg & Mild Cheddar Cheese Sandwich
Where to buy
12oz. Garlic Dill Cheese Curds N Mild Sausage Sticks Packs 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


