Is Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese Vegan?

Description
Compact snack pack delivers a savory, mildly smoky profile with a firm, chewy bite paired with a soft, slightly creamy component. Commonly used for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, on-the-go fuel, and reheating. Reviewers often cite convenience and portability, generally praising taste while occasionally noting inconsistent texture or small portion size.
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- beef sausage bites
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavors
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack pack delivers a savory, mildly smoky profile with a firm, chewy bite paired with a soft, slightly creamy component. Commonly used for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, on-the-go fuel, and reheating. Reviewers often cite convenience and portability, generally praising taste while occasionally noting inconsistent texture or small portion size.
Ingredients
BEEF SAUSAGE BITES (BEEF, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SPICES, MUSTARD SEED, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT), CHEDDAR CHEESE ([CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], ANTI-CAKING BLEND STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE]). CONTAINS MILK.
Check Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese - 8oz - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese - 32oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Snack · Piece


