Is Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese Vegetarian?

Description
Compact snack pack delivers a savory, mildly smoky profile with a firm, chewy bite paired with a soft, slightly creamy component. Commonly used for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, on-the-go fuel, and reheating. Reviewers often cite convenience and portability, generally praising taste while occasionally noting inconsistent texture or small portion size.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- beef sausage bites
- natural flavors
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack pack delivers a savory, mildly smoky profile with a firm, chewy bite paired with a soft, slightly creamy component. Commonly used for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, on-the-go fuel, and reheating. Reviewers often cite convenience and portability, generally praising taste while occasionally noting inconsistent texture or small portion size.
Ingredients
BEEF SAUSAGE BITES (BEEF, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SPICES, MUSTARD SEED, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT), CHEDDAR CHEESE ([CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], ANTI-CAKING BLEND STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE]). CONTAINS MILK.
Check Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese - 8oz - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese - 32oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Snack · Piece


