Is 14 SUGARED PUFF PASTRY SHELL 9" Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- e471
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), sugar 31%, vegetable oils and fats (palm, rapeseedand coco), salt, emulsifier: E471, colouring agent: E160a, acid: E330,flavor, vitamins A & D3
Check 14 SUGARED PUFF PASTRY SHELL 9" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 14 SUGARED PUFF PASTRY SHELL 9" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Fudge Toppings Magic Shell, 7.25 Oz.
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Topping, 7.25 Oz.
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


