Is 15 BEAN SOUP MIX WITH HAM FLAVOR PACKET, 15 BEAN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham flavor seasoning packet
  • natural flavor
  • natural smoke flavor
  • dextrose

ham flavor seasoning packet

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BABY LIMA BEANS, BLACK BEANS, BLACKEYE BEANS, DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, GARBANZO BEANS, GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, KIDNEY BEANS, LARGE LIMA BEANS, LENTILS, NAVY BEANS, PINK BEANS, PINTO BEANS, GREEN SPLIT PEAS, WHITE BEANS, YELLOW SPLIT PEAS, HAM FLAVOR SEASONING PACKET (DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, RICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SILICON DIOXIDE [LESS THAN 2% TO PREVENT CAKING]).

Check 15 BEAN SOUP MIX WITH HAM FLAVOR PACKET, 15 BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking