Is 15 ct apple cinnamon fritter bites Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavors
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Apples, Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Spice, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Mono - And Diglycerides, Whey, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Eggs, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Caramel Color, Beta Carotene (As Color), Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Alpha Tocopherol And Potassium Sorbate
Check 15 ct apple cinnamon fritter bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 15 ct apple cinnamon fritter bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Piece


