Is 15 Oz Daddy Hinkle's Original Marinade And Seasoning Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Liquid Marinade: Water, Corn Syrup, Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein, Vinegar, Salt, Caramel Coloring, and Citric Acid as a Preservative. Dry Marinade: Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Paprika, Celery Seed, Red Pepper, Papain, Turmeric and Less than 2% Soybean Oil and Calcium Silicate to Prevent Caking.
Check 15 Oz Daddy Hinkle's Original Marinade And Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 15 Oz Daddy Hinkle's Original Marinade And Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Where to buy
15 Oz Daddy Hinkle's Original Marinade And Seasoning is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid, Powder


