Is (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Hny Almond Nougat, 6.35 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Nougat (Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Almonds, Honey, Cocoa Butter, Potato Starch, Egg White, Natural Vanilla Extract), Soy Lecithin

Check (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Hny Almond Nougat, 6.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Hny Almond Nougat, 6.35 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go