Is SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Swiss milk chocolate with honey almond nougat is a delectable treat that combines the smoothness of milk chocolate with the sweetness of honey and the crunch of almond nougat. This particular bar comes in a 100g size, making it a satisfying indulgence. The item package measures approximately 5.33cm in length, 7.11cm in width, and 21.08cm in height. Those who have tried this chocolate describe it as delicious, muchas gracias, and excellent. With its irresistible combination of flavors and the positive feedback from consumers, it is clear that this swiss milk chocolate with honey almond nougat bar is a delightful choice for chocolate lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites,|milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Nougat (Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Dried Egg White), : Chocolat Au Lait (Sucre, Substances Laitieres, Beurre De Cacao, Chocolat Non Sucre, Lecithine De Soja, Arome Artificiel), Nougat (Sucre, Miel, Amandes, Poudre De Blanc D'uf)

Check SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGrocery GatewayHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMetroPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go