Is (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Milk Hazelnut , 6.35 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Soy Lecithin
Check (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Milk Hazelnut , 6.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Milk Hazelnut , 6.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
(15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar Chocolate Milk Hazelnut , 6.35 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


