Is (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Fairtrade White Chocolate With Freeze Dried Raspberries And Popping Candy, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Popping Candy (Glucose Syrup (Corn), Carbon Dioxide, Beta-cyclodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Solids: 28% Minimum
Check (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Where to buy
(15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


