Is (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Fairtrade White Chocolate With Freeze Dried Raspberries And Popping Candy, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Popping Candy (Glucose Syrup (Corn), Carbon Dioxide, Beta-cyclodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Solids: 28% Minimum
Check (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Where to buy
(15 Pack) Tony'S Chocolonely Bar White Chocolate Raspberry Pop, 6.35 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


