Is 15oz Jack Link's Hickory Chili And Beans 1/1 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, BEEF, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), PREPARED RED KIDNEY BEANS (RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER), PREPARED PINTO BEANS (PINTO BEANS, WATER), GREEN PEPPER, ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SMOKED PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR), ANCHO CHILI POWDER, SPICES.
Check 15oz Jack Link's Hickory Chili And Beans 1/1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 15oz Jack Link's Hickory Chili And Beans 1/1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
15oz Jack Link's Hickory Chili And Beans 1/1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


