Is 15oz Jack Link's Original Chili No Beans 1/1 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavorings
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), GREEN PEPPER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SMOKED PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, ANCHO CHILI POWDER, SPICES. CONTAINS: SOY
Check 15oz Jack Link's Original Chili No Beans 1/1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 15oz Jack Link's Original Chili No Beans 1/1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
15oz Jack Link's Original Chili No Beans 1/1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


