Is 16 Bean Soup Mix Twin Pack - 72 oz. Tubs (36 oz. x 2) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Large Lima Beans, Small White Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Baby Lima Beans, Great Northern Beans, Speckled Lima Beans, Black Beans, Green Baby Lima Beans, Pinto Beans, Cranberry Beans, Pink Beans, Whole Green Peas, Yellow Split Peas, Lentils, Green Split Peas, Small Red Beans, Navy Beans, Blackeye Peas, (Mix May Vary Based On Availability Of Specific Beans), Gmo Free - Does Not Include Spices

Check 16 Bean Soup Mix Twin Pack - 72 oz. Tubs (36 oz. x 2) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

16 Bean Soup Mix Twin Pack - 72 oz. Tubs (36 oz. x 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepLunch