Is 16 Soft & Fluffy Toffee Muffins Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Rapeseed Off, Pasteurised Egg, TOFFEE FILLING (4%) [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Butter (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Maize Starch, Palm Stearin, Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Rapeseed, Sunflower, Soya); Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Flavouring (contains Milk)], Humectant: Glycerol; Flavouring, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonate; Emulsifiers: Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Modified Maize Starch, Dextrose, Colour: Plain Caramel; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Soya Flour, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Pea Protein, Milk Protein, Soya Protein.
Check 16 Soft & Fluffy Toffee Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 16 Soft & Fluffy Toffee Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


