Is 160 PACKS : Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nouga 1.7 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Egg White, Contains Milk, Soy, Almond, Egg
Check 160 PACKS : Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nouga 1.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 160 PACKS : Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nouga 1.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix (30) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
160 PACKS : Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nouga 1.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


