Is 160 PACKS : Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nouga 1.7 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Egg White, Contains Milk, Soy, Almond, Egg
Check 160 PACKS : Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nouga 1.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 160 PACKS : Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nouga 1.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix (30) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
160 PACKS : Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nouga 1.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


