Is 160 PACKS : Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nouga 1.7 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- egg
- honey
- milkfat
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Egg White, Contains Milk, Soy, Almond, Egg
Check 160 PACKS : Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nouga 1.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 160 PACKS : Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nouga 1.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix (30) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
160 PACKS : Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nouga 1.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


