Is 162 PACKS : Clif Kid Zbar 191805 Organic Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip 1.27 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT BLEND* (ROLLED OATS*, OAT FLOUR*, OAT FIBER*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, FIG PASTE*, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, CANE SYRUP*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER*, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT). *ORGANIC INGREDIENT
Check 162 PACKS : Clif Kid Zbar 191805 Organic Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip 1.27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 162 PACKS : Clif Kid Zbar 191805 Organic Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip 1.27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
162 PACKS : Clif Kid Zbar 191805 Organic Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip 1.27 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


