Is 162 PACKS : Clif Kid Zbar 191805 Organic Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip 1.27 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat blend
  • rolled oats
  • oat flour
  • oat fiber

oat blend

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT BLEND* (ROLLED OATS*, OAT FLOUR*, OAT FIBER*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, FIG PASTE*, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, CANE SYRUP*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER*, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT). *ORGANIC INGREDIENT

Check 162 PACKS : Clif Kid Zbar 191805 Organic Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip 1.27 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

162 PACKS : Clif Kid Zbar 191805 Organic Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip 1.27 oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sRalphsWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go