Is 16PC GEN TSO BONELES Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Vegetable Oil (soy Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Hydrogenated Soy Oil, Dimethylpolysiloxane), Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [preservative]), Modified Wheat Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Sake (water, Rice, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Chicken Broth, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soy Oil, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavor, Spice, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Modified Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate, Cooked Chicken Powder, Disodium Inosinate Contains Sesame, Wheat and Soy.

Check 16PC GEN TSO BONELES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Frozen Dessert

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
JuicyT Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking