Is 18 Chocolate Cornflake Cluster Mini Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Corn Flakes (Corn, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavins)
Check 18 Chocolate Cornflake Cluster Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 18 Chocolate Cornflake Cluster Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
18 Chocolate Cornflake Cluster Mini Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


