Is (18 Packets) Great Value Fruit Punch Sugar-Free Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Silicate, Artificial Color, Blue 1
Check (18 Packets) Great Value Fruit Punch Sugar-Free Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (18 Packets) Great Value Fruit Punch Sugar-Free Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
(18 Packets) Great Value Fruit Punch Sugar-Free Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


