Is 180 Degree Smart Snacks Skinny Rice Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • dry roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Puffed Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Dry Roasted Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Rice Bran, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt. Allergen Information: CONTAINS TREE NUTS (ALMONDS). This product is processed on equipment that may also process, and may contain traces of: milk, eggs, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, shellfish, soy, and sesame. MAY CONTAIN OCCASIONAL NUT SHELL PIECES.

Check 180 Degree Smart Snacks Skinny Rice Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast