Is 180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Cumin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter cream
clarified butter cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cracker Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats (45%), Seeds (21%) Linseed, Black & White Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cumin Seeds (1%), Starch, Clarified Butter Cream (From Milk), Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (500, 336).
Check 180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Cumin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Cumin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers
Where to buy
180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Cumin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


