Is 180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Cumin Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cracker whole grain oats

cracker whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cracker Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats (45%), Seeds (21%) Linseed, Black & White Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cumin Seeds (1%), Starch, Clarified Butter Cream (From Milk), Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (500, 336).

Check 180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Cumin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Cumin is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich