Is 180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Original Lactose Free?

Description
Light, crisp crackers offer a mild, toasted flavor and a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture. Reviewers commonly note their firm snap and suitability for cheese, dips, spreads, or snacking on the go. Comments also mention consistent portion size, occasional breakage in transit, and generally reliable mild taste and easy pairing options.
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter cream
clarified butter cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp crackers offer a mild, toasted flavor and a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture. Reviewers commonly note their firm snap and suitability for cheese, dips, spreads, or snacking on the go. Comments also mention consistent portion size, occasional breakage in transit, and generally reliable mild taste and easy pairing options.
Ingredients
Cracker Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats (46%), Seeds (20%) (Linseed, Black & White Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds), Starch, Clarified Butter Cream (From Milk), Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Raising Agents (500, 336).
Check 180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
180 Degrees 4 Seed Oat Crackers Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


