Is 180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy crackers deliver a pronounced nutty flavor and a crisp, flaky texture. Often used as a snack, they pair with cheeses, spreads, and dips or serve as a standalone nibble. Customer feedback highlights satisfying crunch, visible nutty pieces, occasional breakage in packaging, and reliable flavor for entertaining or casual snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cracker Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats (45%), Walnuts (21%), Starch, Clarified Butter Cream (From Milk), Salt, Brown Sugar, Raising Agents (500, 336).

Check 180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich