Is 180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy crackers deliver a pronounced nutty flavor and a crisp, flaky texture. Often used as a snack, they pair with cheeses, spreads, and dips or serve as a standalone nibble. Customer feedback highlights satisfying crunch, visible nutty pieces, occasional breakage in packaging, and reliable flavor for entertaining or casual snacking.
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter cream
clarified butter cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy crackers deliver a pronounced nutty flavor and a crisp, flaky texture. Often used as a snack, they pair with cheeses, spreads, and dips or serve as a standalone nibble. Customer feedback highlights satisfying crunch, visible nutty pieces, occasional breakage in packaging, and reliable flavor for entertaining or casual snacking.
Ingredients
Cracker Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats (45%), Walnuts (21%), Starch, Clarified Butter Cream (From Milk), Salt, Brown Sugar, Raising Agents (500, 336).
Check 180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
180 Degrees Crackers Oat Walnut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


