Is 180° Snacks Blueberry Vanilla Squares Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Zante Currants (currants, Sunflower Oil), Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Rice Bran), Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar), Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor.

Check 180° Snacks Blueberry Vanilla Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast