Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is 180° Snacks Blueberry Vanilla Squares Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Zante Currants (currants, Sunflower Oil), Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Rice Bran), Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar), Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor.

Check 180° Snacks Blueberry Vanilla Squares against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? 180° Snacks Blueberry Vanilla Squares | Spoonful