Is 180 Snacks Skinny Rice Bar Almonds & Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Puffed Brown Rice, Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Rice Bran, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt. Contains Almonds, Soy.
Check 180 Snacks Skinny Rice Bar Almonds & Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 180 Snacks Skinny Rice Bar Almonds & Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Bar


