Is 189 Harwood by Premiere Moisson Dark Chocolate Mini Chocolate Croissants Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Water, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Yeast, Less Than 1,5 % Of Each Of The Following: Nonfat Milk, Salt, Whole Eggs, Wheat Gluten, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes (Amylase), Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditionner)

Check 189 Harwood by Premiere Moisson Dark Chocolate Mini Chocolate Croissants against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

189 Harwood by Premiere Moisson Dark Chocolate Mini Chocolate Croissants is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoBaking