Is 1911 Cider Donut Premium Small Batch Hard Cider Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Cider, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Sulfite. Lightly Carbonated.
Check 1911 Cider Donut Premium Small Batch Hard Cider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1911 Cider Donut Premium Small Batch Hard Cider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Marketside Premium Ready-to-Serve Spinach Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count
Sanders Small Batch Wonders Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Casa Mamita Small Batch Restaurant Style Salsa
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


