Is 1911 My Oh My! Cherry Pie Premium Small Batch Hard Cider Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Pressed Cider, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sulfites, Carbonation.
Check 1911 My Oh My! Cherry Pie Premium Small Batch Hard Cider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1911 My Oh My! Cherry Pie Premium Small Batch Hard Cider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
Great Value Cherry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


