Is 192 COROLLE SHAPED SHELL 1.25" Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e920
e920
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine hydrochloride (e920) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), sunflower oil, water, salt, sugar, flour improver:E920
Check 192 COROLLE SHAPED SHELL 1.25" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 192 COROLLE SHAPED SHELL 1.25" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
McCormick Seasoning Mix Taco Gluten Free - 1.25 Oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
About this product
Pasta · Dried


