Is 196761428464 Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sars 23g Includes 21g Added Sugars 42% Protein 3g Vit D 0.3mcg 2% Calcium 60mg 4% Iron 0.5mg 2% Potas. 80mg 2% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2.000 calories a day is used for general ton advice 4% uust Services 1-800-316-6151 218 05 0009 33207-1A C-002446-01-083 96761 42846 प

Check 196761428464 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go